Across the Southwest, BNSFs Southern Transcon
$22.46Journey across the southwest,over a distance of more than 300 miles through some of the most beautiful but desolate landscape in BNSF’s western region
Showing all 13 results
Journey across the southwest,over a distance of more than 300 miles through some of the most beautiful but desolate landscape in BNSF’s western region
Volume-2 of the Old Michigan line, from Battle Creek Michigan to Chicago, we stop at towns such as Battle Creek, Kalamazoo, Dowagiac, Niles Michigan City, Indiana, and on to the windy city–Chicago–the rail hub of the US.
Join us aboard GCRY 6773, an ALCo FPA4, on its 64 mile run from Williams, Arizona to the Grand Canyon.
Cincinnati is chock full of historic shortlines, including the Indiana & Ohio’s Oasis Sub – a former PRR route.
The Guilford Rail System in the 1980s was a very colorful railroad in the mid to late 1980s.
Green Frog Productions continues with our popular Fallen Flags Series recorded in the 1990’s.
In this program, you will see Canadian Pacific and Soo Line GP38-2’s and GP 40’s in charge of trains climbing Short Line Hill past famous landmarks as Dayton’s Bluff, Fordson Junction and St. Paul’s Summit Brewery. Plenty of switching action is captured at Ford Yard.
Former N&W, deep in Pocahontas Coal Country.
Chicago & Northwestern personality and color are still abundant on this high traffic former CNW, now Union Pacific route west out of Chicago. Part two of a two part series.
See Union Pacific 3985 as she runs as Clinchfield 676 on the traditional Christmas Santa Train.
Here are LS&I iron ore pellet trains moving across the world famous Marquette Iron Range. See LS&I ore trains traveling between Eagle Mills and West Yard and then onto the Marquette ore dock.
See LS&I mine trains as they travel the rail line from the Eagle Mills Yard to the Tilden mine and iron ore pellet plant. Includes both LS&I ore trains and freights featuring an interesting combination of trackside runbys and cab rides.
Highlights from SoCal include Santa Fe 3751 running at night; An Amtrak’s Coast Starlight detour over Tehachapi; and UP’s specially painted George HW Bush locomotive leading two Heritage Units over Beaumont Hill.
End of content
End of content